Share or Print this page

Staff

Greater Boulder Region

Name Title Extension
Catie Davis Regional Development Manager 9613
Ralph Patrick Regional Director 9612

Central Colorado Region

Name Title Extension
Jody Barker Regional Director 9674
Charlotte Long Regional Development Manager 9675
Kelly Hare Administrative Assistant 9676

Greater Denver Region

Name Title Extension
Kayla Barlow Database Coordinator 9640
Niki Bornes, MS/MSW Marketing Manager 9650
Ali Brieske Senior Manager of Walk to End Alzheimer's 9625
Jim Carleton Accountant 9638
Anne Casey Data Specialist 9627
Coral Cosway Director of Public Policy & Advocacy 9629
Kate Dochelli Development Manager - The Longest Day & YPAAC 9643
Jamie Doucette Events Coordinator - MIM & Reason to Hope 9636
Rebecca Engle Director of Walk to End Alzheimer's 9651
Marlene Franco Diversity & Inclusion Coordinator 9648
Karen Harris, MSW Family Support Coordinator 9642
Jim Herlihy Senior Director of Marketing & Communications 9639
Renee Herrera Manager of Development Operations  9652
Inge Holmes Administrative Operations Coordinator 9635
Danelle Hubbard, BSW, MA Director of Family Services 9630
Jenny Lee Community Education Coordinator  9637
Erin Leeper Senior Director of Mass Market Events 9632
Cara Oberheide Helpline and Resource Coordinator  9628
Sheryl Quiatchon, CDCS Early Stage Program Coordinator 9654
Rosalyn Reese Director of Diversity and Inclusion 9653
Amelia Schafer, MS Executive Director 9626
Lisa Steffen, MA Memories in the Making Program Coordinator 9646
Nancy Thompson Senior Director of Development 9649
Deb Wells Community Relations Manager 9631
Tina Wells, MA Senior Program Director 9656

Southwest Colorado Region

Name Title Extension
Elaine Stumpo Regional Director Southwest Colorado 9668

Northern Colorado Region

Name Title Extension
Katie Fahrenbruch, M.Ed. Regional Director 9620
Marlene Brown Administrative Assistant 9622
Katie Peterson Regional Development Manager 9621

Northeast Colorado Region

Name Title Extension
Kelly Osthoff, MA Regional Director 9671
Ashley Flores Regional Development Manager 9672

Western Slope Region

Name Title Extension
Debra Bianchi Regional Director 9673
Tonja Kueper-Rinaldo Regional Development Manager 9670

Southern Colorado Region 

Name Title Extension
Ann Carter, MPA Regional Director 9615
Felicia Duff Regional Development Manager 9616
Jill Suazo Administrative Assistant 9617

Board of Directors

Officers

Donald A. Bechter, CFA, Chair
Tom O'Donnell, Vice Chair
Venetia M. Marshall, JD, Secretary
Teresa Gregg, Member at Large
Timi Aguilar, Member at Large


Directors

Kristen Beatty
Dr. Lotta Granholm-Bentley
Serena Calhoun
Tim Glennie
William J. Johnson
marge Kaisten
Doug Mantelli
Luis Medina, PhD
Jamison N. Miller, DMD
Karla Rikansrud
J. Ryanm Peyton
Mary K. Tuuk, MD
Beth Bowlen Wallace, JD
Julie K. Wham

Other Pages in About Us